· web view(referred to below as “managing asbestos waste”) (providing a summary of packaging,...
[…] See Cal.Health & Safety Code § 25404(a)(1)(A) (defining “Certified Unified Program Agency” or “ CUPA” as “the agency certified by the secretary to implement the unified program specified in this chapter within a jurisdiction.”).131 27 C.C.R. §§ 15600-15620.132 See also Unified Program Regulator Directory, California Environmental Protection Agency, available at http://cersapps.calepa.ca.gov/public/directory/ (providing online directory to search for and view location and contact information for CUPAs and other local