wia & wioa side-by-side
[…] (B) in subsection (b)(2)(A), by striking “with the program carried out under the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.)” and inserting “with the program carried out under the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act”. (5) Section 505(c)(1) (42 U.S.C. 3056c(c)(1)) of such Act is amended by striking “activities carried out under other Acts, especially activities provided under the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (29 U.S.C. 2801 et seq.), including activities provided through one-stop delivery systems established under section 134(c)) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 2864(c)),” and inserting “activities carried out under other Acts, especially activities provided under the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act, including activities provided through one-stop delivery systems established under section 121(e) of such Act,”. (6) Section 510 of such Act (42 U.S.C.