wia & wioa side-by-side
[…] (h) Domestic Volunteer Service Act of 1973.—Section 103(d) of the Domestic Volunteer Service Act of 1973 (42 U.S.C. 4953(d)) is amended by striking “employment.” and all that follows and inserting the following: “employment. Whenever feasible, such efforts shall be coordinated with an appropriate local workforce development board established under section 107 of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act.”. (i) Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965.—The Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 6301 et seq.) is amended as follows: