€¦  · web viewalthough any attorney can represent clients with complex property, tax, or...
[…] [46: 35 U.S.C. § 171(a) (“Whoever invents any new, original and ornamental design for an article of manufacture may obtain a patent therefor . . . .”).] [47: Id.] [48: Design Patent Application Guide, U.S. Pat. & Trademark Off.