web view(relating to the standards and billing ... the word “form” in ... the term does...
[…] continues the process of revising our Chapter 56 regulations. As provided for under law

at 71 P.S. § 745.5, the Commission now seeks comments on the proposed regulations.

Persons submitting comments are requested to provide supporting justification for

requested revisions and to propose suggested regulatory language for incorporation into

the final-form regulations.

Additionally, we are seeking comments from parties relating to the protection

from abuse (PFA) subchapters L-V and the language in the amended 66 Pa. C.S. § 1417,

“or a court order issued by a court of competent jurisdiction in this Commonwealth,

which provides clear evidence of domestic violence against the applicant or customer.”

Commentators should include suggested language relating to these other court orders.

We are also seeking comments from parties on material that should be included in

the Commission’s privacy guidelines. Amended Chapter 14 referenced the

Commission’s privacy guidelines at 66 Pa.