u.s. customs and border protection op.pdftive remedies. under 28 u.s.c. 2637(d), this court...
[…] United States, 35 CIT __, __, 807 F. Supp.2d 1301, 1307–10 (2011).

In 2000, Congress enacted the CDSOA, amending the Tariff Act of1930 to provide annual distributions to ADPs of antidumping andcountervailing duties assessed under orders in effect on January 1,1999 or thereafter, and orders issued after enactment. 19 U.S.C. §1675c(b), (d)(1). To qualify as an ADP, a party must meet two criteriarelevant here. It must have been “a petitioner or interested party insupport of the petition with respect to which an antidumping dutyorder . . . has been entered.” Id. § 1675c(b)(1)(A) (“petition supportrequirement”). And it must not have been “acquired by a company orbusiness that is related to a company that opposed the investigation. . . .” Id. § 1675c(b)(1) (“acquisition clause”).

The CDSOA divides administrative responsibilities between theITC and Customs.