united states of america federal energy …nopr), notice of addi tional proposals and procedures ,...
[…] A copy of such notice to the Commission shall be duly posted. With such notice, each
filing party shall submit a statement giving the reasons for the proposed cancellation or
termination, and a list of the affected purchasers to whom the notice has been provided.
For good cause shown, the Commission may by order provide that the notice of
cancellation or termination shall be effective as of a date prior to the date of filing or
prior to the date the filing would become effective in accordance with these rules.
* * * * *
§ 35.16 [Amended]
17. In § 35.16, the phrase “on the form indicated in § 131.51 of this chapter” is
removed and the phrase “with a tariff consistent with the electronic filing requirements in
§ 35.7 of this part” is added in its place.
18. Section 35.17 is amended as follows:
a. Paragraphs (a), (b), and (c) are redesignated as paragraphs (c), (d), and (e),
respectively.
20080919-3052 FERC PDF (Unofficial) 09/19/2008
Docket No. RM01-5-000 80
b.