united states of america as that described in federal rule of civil procedure (frcp) 12(b)(6), rules...
[…] Similarly, the testimony that MGIC eventually sought out captive arrangements bolsters the conclusion that PHH referred business to only certain Mis. See SDF at~ 29 (citing Hearing Tr. 370). I accordingly find that the third element has been established.

As to the second element, there exist genuine issues of material fact. The existence of a referral agreement may be established "by a practice, pattern, or course of conduct." 12 C.F .R. § 1024.14(e); 24 C.F.R. § 3500.14(e). "When a thing of value is received repeatedly and is connected in any way with the volume or value of the business referred, the receipt of the thing of value is evidence that it is made pursuant to an agreement or understanding for the referral of business." 12 C.F.R. § 1024.14(e); 24 C.F.R. § 3500.14(e).

Enforcement cites numerous exhibits in support of its argument that referral agreements existed. See generally SD Motion at 14-19 (citing SUF at~~ 18, 21-23, 25-36, 40-45).