united states court decision on nsa spying
[…] found to be impliedly precluded."  Id. at 349 (emphases added);  see also id. at 345-48 

(holding that the statutory scheme of the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act

("AMAA"), which expressly provided a mechanism for milk handlers to obtain judicial

review of milk market orders issued by the Secretary of Agriculture, impliedly precluded

review of those orders in suits brought by milk consumers ). That is exactly the case here. 

Congress has established a detailed scheme of judicial review of the particular issue of  

the "legality" of Section 1861 production orders at the behest of only recipients of those 

orders. 50 U.S.C. §§ 186l (f)(2)(A)(i) ("A person receiving a production order may 

challenge the legality of that order by filing a petition with the [petition review pool of  

FISC judges]." (emphasis added)), 186l(f)(2)(B) ("A judge considering a petition to 

modify or set aside a production order may grant such petition only if the judge finds that 

such order does not meet the requirements of this section or is otherwise unlawful."