title standards - state bar of georgia...1:15 title standards and lawyer liability jennifer m....
[…] Comment: O.C.G.A. Section 53-8-15(c) provides that “In the absence of prior assent, the discharge of a personal representative shall be conclusive evidence of the personal representative’s assent.”

13.9 Will Probated in Solemn Form Authorizes Sale — Executor Qualified Within Past Six Months