title 51 rcw - washingtonleg.wa.gov › codereviser › rcwarchive › documents › 2018 › title...
[…] (2) The department shall set the fees deposited in the account at a level that generates revenue that is as near as practicable to the amount of the appropriation to carry out the duties specified in this section.

(3) Until June 30, 2023, on the last working day of the first month following each quarterly period, seven percent of all revenues received into the account during the previous quarter from licenses, permits, and registrations, net of refunds paid to customers, must be transferred into the gen-eral fund. [2017 3rd sp.s. c 11 § 4.]

Effective date—2017 3rd sp.s. c 11: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2017." [2017 3rd sp.s. c 11 § 5.]

Chapter 51.48 Chapter 51.48 RCW51.48 PENALTIES

PENALTIESSections

51.48.010 Employer's liability for penalties, injury or disease occurring before payment of compensation secured.