thursday, june 18, 2009 nine thirty a.m. united states … · 2009. 7. 17. · regular june meeting...
[…] Thomas Streitz 1711 Campbell St., Joliet, IL 60435 Re-appointment - term to expire June 1, 2012

Board member requirements 55 ILCS 5/5-25012 “…At least 2 members of each county board of heath shall be physicians licensed in Illinois to practice medicine in all of its branches and at least one member shall be a dentist licensed in Illinois … In counties with a population over 500,000 two members shall be chosen from the county board or the board of county commissioners as the case may be…” *Submitted to Will County Board May 20, 2009

529

Page 80: THURSDAY, JUNE 18, 2009 NINE THIRTY A.M. UNITED STATES … · 2009. 7. 17. · REGULAR JUNE MEETING JUNE 18, 2009 . THURSDAY, JUNE 18, 2009 . NINE THIRTY A.M. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

REGULAR JUNE MEETING JUNE 18, 2009

LAWRENCE M. WALSH