the surety relationship in the agricultural commodity
[…] (a) Grain dealers

Missouri law requires that a grain dealer file with the Director a surety bond.565 The bond must be in favor of the State of Missouri, as

557. [d. at 506 (citation omitted). 558. [d. at 509. 559. Grain Buyer's Bond No. MTC 182, 1995 Minn. App. LEXIS 825, at *8-*9. Cf.

IOWA CODE ANN. § 17A.14(1) (West 2005) ("A finding shall be based upon the kind of evidence on which reasonably prudent persons are accustomed to rely for the conduct of their serious affairs, and may be based upon such evidence even if it would be inadmis­sible in a jury trial").

560. Grain Buyer's Bond No. MTC 182, 1995 Minn. App. LEXIS 825, at *8-*9. 561. Mo. ANN. STAT. § 276.401(3)(12), (14) (West 1993 & Supp. 2006). 562. [d. § 276.406(1)(3). 563. § 276.406(2)( 1). 564. § 276.406(2)(8). 565. [d. § 276.426(1).