the county bulletinfollowing form: . . ." a recognizance form is then illustrated. the county...
[…] • THE COUNTY BULLETIN and Uniform Compliance Guidelines _____________________________________________________________________________________ Volume 400, Page 6 July 2016

    CLERK - RECORDING BAIL BONDS (Continued)

    Also, please be advised, IC 27-10-2-11 provides in part "Such recognizance, together with a transcript of the proceedings and all papers in the case, shall be filed forthwith with the clerk of the proper court, who shall docket the cause and record such recognizance forthwith and enter it on the judgment docket . ." RECORDER – REDACTING OF SOCIAL SECURITY NUMBERS

    IC 36-2-11-15((c-d) requires a preparer’s statement and affirmation statement in the following form be included on the instrument:

    "This instrument was prepared by (name)."