the capture of international intellectual property law ...€¦ · intellectual property law...
[…] Red. 64,892, 64,893 (Oct. 19, 2011) (“Committee meetings may be closed if USTR determines that a committee will be discussing issues that justify closing a meeting or portions of a meeting, in accordance with 19 U.S.C. 2155(f).”). 110. See Goldman, supra note 18, at 675 (arguing that to achieve openness and balance in the trade advisory system, “Congress should make it clear that all trade advisory committees are fully subject to the balanced membership requirements of the Federal Advisory Committee Act”). 111. 19 U.S.C. § 2155(c)(2) (requiring membership on sectoral advisory committees that is “representative of all industry, labor, agricultural, or service interests (including small business interests) in the sector or functional areas concerned”). See also ITAC-15 Charter, supra note 108 (describing one of the core criteria of ITAC-15 membership as “representation of a sponsoring U.S. entity’s or U.S. organization’s and its subsector’s (if applicable) interests on trade matters”). 112. See Exec. Order No. 11,846, 40 Fed.