testing for total inaccessibility in examinations under...
[…] Some of the methods of Kaplan, one of the popular test prep services, were discussed earlier in Subsection II.B.3. Building on this base of information this Section will look at what one of the other popular services, The Princeton Review, has to say about tackling the logic games. The Princeton Review served more than three and a half million students in 2011 and offered courses 178. 42 U.S.C. § 12189 (2012). 179. Binno v. Am. Bar. Ass’n, No. 11-12247, 2012 WL 4513617, at *5 (E.D. Mich. Sept. 30, 2012). 180. See About the LSAT, supra note 19. 181. Id. 182. 28 C.F.R. § 36.309(b)(1)(i) (2013) (“The examination is selected and administered so as best ensure that . . . the examination results accurately reflect the individuals aptitude or achievement level or whatever other factor the examination purports to measure . . . .”). 183. About the LSAT, supra note 19. 184. Id. 185. Id. 186. 28 C.F.R. § 36.309 (b)(1)(i).

Page 23: TESTING FOR TOTAL INACCESSIBILITY IN EXAMINATIONS UNDER ...illinoislawreview.org/wp-content/ilr-content/articles/2014/5/... · testing for total inaccessibility in examinations under