test claim analysis
[…] • Probate code section 1851 establishes how court investigators shall conduct investigations ordered pursuant to Probate Code 1850. Probate Code section 1851, as amended by the OCRA, requires that “[u]pon request of the investigator, the conservator shall make available to the court investigator during the investigation for inspection and copying all books and records, including receipts and any expenditures, of the conservatorship.”77