temporary award allowing compensation · january 2000, july 2000, february 2003, and april 2006 and...
[…] The employee’s March 21, 2012, claim alleging injury due to de Quervain’s tenosynovitis is not barred by the statute of limitations.

Employer’s liability to provide future medical treatment Section 287.140. RSMo provides, in relevant part, as follows:

1. In addition to all other compensation paid to the employee under this

section, the employee shall receive and the employer shall provide such medical, surgical, chiropractic, and hospital treatment, including nursing, custodial, ambulance, and medicines, as may reasonably be required after the injury or disability, to cure and relieve from the effects of the injury. If the employee desires, he shall have the right to select his own physician, surgeon, or other such requirement at his own expense. . .

. . .

In Jefferson City Country Club v. Pace, 500 S.W.3d 305 (Mo. App. 2016), the court stated: