suspending and expelling children from educational
[…] Id. Section 8921(e) requires each State to “report the information described insubsection (c) of this section to the [U.S. Secretary of Education] on an annualbasis.” 20 U.S.C. § 8921(e). Furthermore, Section 8922 details the “[p]olicyregarding criminal justice system referral” as follows: “[n]o funds shall be madeavailable under this chapter to any local educational agency unless such agency has apolicy requiring referral to the criminal justice or juvenile delinquency system of anystudent who brings a firearm or weapon to school served by such agency.” 20 U.S.C.§ 8922.