sunset review of the occupational therapy examiners...review of the arizona board of occupational...
[…] Statement of Citizenship and Alien Status – Requires both the signed and completed form along with a copy of the document(s) being used to verify employment eligibility.

*Fingerprint cards can be obtained from local law enforcement or the Board Office. NO FAXED DOCUMENTS WILL BE ACCEPTED!

Federal and State laws require the Arizona State Board of Occupational Therapy Examiners to obtain an applicant’s social security number in connection with an application for a license. 42 U.S.C.§666(a)(13); A.R.S.§§25-320(K) and 25-502(E). The social security number, which will be kept confidential from the public, will be used “to aid the Department of Economic Security in locating parents or their assets or to enforce child support orders.” A.R.S.§§ 25-320(K), 25-502(E).

Page 58: Sunset Review of the Occupational Therapy Examiners...review of the Arizona Board of Occupational Therapy Examiners (Board) to the Senate Health and Human Services and House Health

Initial Application – 8/25/17 Page 2