sunrise reviews: regulatory structures and criteria(2) the list of sunrise review criteria in...
[…] Maine: "cost of goods or services provided by practitioners", "indirect costs to consumers", Maine RevisedStatutes Annotated chapter 1-A, section 60-J(5).

Georgia: "costs of service to the public", Code of Georgia section 43-1A-7(7)(A).

Minnesota: "impact of the proposed regulation on the supply of practitioners of the occupation and on the costof services or goods provided by the occupation", Minnesota Statutes section 214.002(2)(11).

3. Florida: "The departmental resources necessary to implement and enforce the proposed regulation", FloridaStatutes section 11.62(5)(a).

Georgia: "cost to the state and to the general public of implementing the proposed legislation", Code ofGeorgia section 43-1A-7(7)(C).

4. Georgia: "extent to which regulation might restrict entry into the business or profession", Code of Georgiasection 43-1A-7(5)(A).

Minnesota: "impact of the proposed regulation on the supply of practitioners of the occupation", MinnesotaStatutes section 214.002(2)(11).