subject: request for proposals indefinite ......identical to this agreementunless othe rwise...
[…] The Port Authority, at its own discretion, may file for patents in connection with all rights to any such inventions and/or discoveries.

24. COPYRIGHTS AND RIGHTS IN DATA

The Contractor agrees, pursuant to 44 CFR 13.36 (i)(9), and 2 CFR Part 200, Appendix II (F), that if this Agreement results in any copyrightable material inventions, or rights in data in accordance with 44 CFR 13.34, 2 CFR 200.315 , and any applicable regulations governing patents and inventions, including government-wide regulations issued by the Department of Commerce at 37 CFR Part 401, “Rights to Inventions Made by Nonprofit Organizations and Small Business Firms Under Government Awards, Contracts and Cooperative Agreements,” FEMA reserves a royalty-free, nonexclusive, and irrevocable license to reproduce, publish, or otherwise use, for Federal Government purposes: (1) the copyright or rights in data in any work developed under a grant or contract; and (2) any rights of copyright or rights in data to which a grantee