student lending, comptroller's handbook · 2020. 9. 21. · version 1.3 introduction >...
[…] L. No. 89-329, title IV, part C 20 USC 1087aa et seq., “Higher Education Act,” Pub. L. No. 89-329, title IV, part D 50 USC 3901 et seq., “Servicemembers Civil Relief Act” “Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act,” Pub. L. No. 111-152, title II, section 2201 “Economic Growth, Regulatory Relief, and Consumer Protection Act,” Pub. L. No. 115-174

Regulations 12 CFR 3, subpart D (12 CFR 3.30–3.63), “Risk-Weighted Assets–Standardized Approach” 12 CFR 7, “Bank Activities and Operations” 12 CFR 30, appendix A, “Safety and Soundness Standards” 12 CFR 1005, “Electronic Fund Transfers (Regulation E)” 12 CFR 1016, “Privacy of Consumer Financial Information (Regulation P)” 12 CFR 1022, “Fair Credit Reporting (Regulation V)” 12 CFR 1026, “Truth in Lending (Regulation Z)” 26 CFR 1.221-1(e)(3)(i), “Deduction for Interest Paid on Qualified Education Loans After

December 31, 2001” 32 CFR 232, “Limitations on Terms of Consumer Credit Extended to Service Members and

Dependents” 34 CFR 600, “Institution Eligibility Under the Higher Education Act of 1965, as Amended” 34 CFR 668.206, “Consequences of Cohort Default Rates on Your Ability to Participate in