specifications and contract documents for the …
[…] Minimum Wages 17.8. The CONTRACTOR and any Subcontractor performing Work under this Contract shall comply fully with the "Public Works Minimum Wage Act", Section 13-4-11 through 13-4-17 NMSA 1978 (1988 Repl.), and all amendments thereto, which provides in part that “the CONTRACTOR shall pay all mechanics and laborers employed on the site of the project unconditionally and not less often than once a week, and without subsequent unlawful deduction or rebate on any account, the full amounts accrued at time of payment, computed at wage rates not less than those stated in the advertised specifications.”