sec valuation and liquidity guidance for registered investment
[…] PCM contends that it made full restitution to Fund shareholders and was not “unjustly enriched.” It represents that it paid to shareholders more than five times the approximately $17.3 million in gross revenues that PCM earned over

89 17 C.F.R. § 270.22c-1(b) (“The current net asset value of any such security shall be computed no less frequently than once daily, Monday through Friday . . . .”).90 We also note that PCM’s closed-end funds were priced only on Thursdays.