rulemaking requirements and authorities in the dodd-frank ... · issue such rules “as may be...
[…] Commodity Futures Trading Commission

None

Section 724(c) Swap dealers or major swap participants must maintain certain funds or other property in a segregated account “in accordance with such rules and regulations as the Commission may promulgate.”

Commodity Futures Trading Commission

None

Section 725(b) (amending Section 5b of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 7a-1))

“In accordance with rules prescribed by the Commission, the chief compliance officer shall annually prepare and sign a report that contains a description of….”

Commodity Futures Trading Commission

None

Section 725(c) (amending Section 5b(c) of the Commodity Exchange Act (7 U.S.C. 7a-1(c)))