(redacted) · 2016. 10. 7. · compliance order ("proposed amended complaint"). on...
[…] Accordingly, in the exercise of my discretion, the Motion to Supplement is hereby DENIED as to the documents marked as Complainant's Exhibits 18, 19, 20, and 21.

B. MOTION TO CONFORM TRANSCRIPT

In its Motion to Conform Transcript, filed September 13, 2011, Complainant seeks to conform the transcript to the actual testimony presented at the hearing as set forth in the table attached to the request. Section 22.25 of the Rules of Practice provides that "[a]ny party may file a motion to conform the transcript to the actual testimony within 30 days after receipt of the transcript, or 45 days after the parties are notified of the availability of the transcript, whichever is sooner." 40 C.F.R. § 22.25. Complainant asserts that it received a copy of the transcript on August 15, 2011, and that the Motion to Conform Transcript was therefore timely. Respondent did not file a response.