(redacted) · 2016. 10. 7. · compliance order ("proposed amended complaint"). on...
[…] Respondents did not file a response.

This proceeding is governed by the Consolidated Rules of Practice Governing the Administrative Assessment of Civil Penalties and the Revocation/Termination or Suspension of Permits ("Rules of Practice"), 40 C.F.R. §§ 22.1-22.32. Section 22.22(f) of the Rules of Practice authorizes the undersigned to take official notice "of any matter which can be judicially noticed in the Federal courts and of other facts within the specialized knowledge and experience of the Agency." 40 C.F.R. § 22.22(f).