railroad commission of texas hearings d · gud no. 10739 proposal for decisi on 2 the $5.1 average...
[…] Util. Code § 104.103(b) (permitting gas utilities to provide notice of proposed rate increases to customers by direct mail).

18 Letter from the ALJ to public commenters, dated September 12, 2018 (attaching Complaint and Statement of Intent to Participate Form).

19 See Hearings Letter No. 07 (Notice of Hearing), issued September 12, 2018 (attaching the Notice of Hearing). 20 See letters from ALJ to county judges for the Counties of Jack, Palo Pinto, Parker, Stephens, and Young, each

dated September 13, 2018 (attaching the Notice of Hearing); see also Tex. Util. Code § 104.105(c) (“The regulatory authority shall give reasonable notice of the hearing, including notice to the governing body of each affected municipality and county.”).

21 See Gas Utilities Information Bulletin No. 1091, published by the Railroad Commission of Texas Oversight and Safety Division on September 14, 2018 (“Bulletin”), pp. 6-8.

22 See Letter to the ALJ from Kate Norman, counsel for TGS, filed September 24, 2018.