railroad commission of texas hearings d · gud no. 10739 proposal for decisi on 2 the $5.1 average...
[…] On October 2, 2018, the City of Mineral Wells filed a notice of intent to appear at the merits hearing.

The hearing on the merits was held on October 4, 2018 (the “Hearing”). The evidentiary exhibit list is attached to this PFD as Attachment 2. Also included in the

14 TGS Ex. 1 (SOI). 15 See Hearings Letter No. 01 (Motion to Intervene by Staff), issued July 9, 2018 (granting Staff’s motion to

intervene). 16 See Tex. Util. Code § 104.107(a)(2) (Rate Suspension; Deadline) (“Pending the hearing and a decision…the railroad

commission may suspend the operation of the schedule for not longer than 150 days after the date the schedule would otherwise be effective.”).

17 TGS Ex. 3 (Affidavit of Stacey McTaggart, sworn to on September 6, 2018, attesting to TGS providing public notice to affected customers by direct mail); see also Tex. Util.