railroad commission of texas hearings d · gud no. 10739 proposal for decisi on 2 the $5.1 average...
[…] No party disputes that TGS maintains its books and records in accordance with Commission requirements.

Considering the evidence, the Examiners find that TGS has established that it

complied with these Commission rules. Accordingly, TGS is entitled to the 28 See Bulletin, pp. 6-8 (containing the GUD No. 10739 Notice of Hearing); see also 16 Tex. Admin. Code §

7.235(a)(1)(A) (Publication and Service of Notice) (“The Commission shall publish the notice of hearing in the next Bulletin published after the date of issuance of the notice of hearing.”).

29 Tex. Util. Code § 104.105(c) (Determination of Propriety of Rate Change; Hearing) (“The regulatory authority shall give reasonable notice of the hearing, including notice to the governing body of each affected municipality and county.”).

30 See TGS Ex. 5 (McTaggart Test.) at 13-19. 31 Id.; see 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.310(a) (System of Accounts). 32 TGS Ex. 5 (McTaggart Test.); see 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.503(a) (Evidentiary Treatment of Uncontroverted Books