r...la verne' s site administrator, and james ehrenburg, an assistant principal at a district...
[…] Before Hesse, Chairperson; Porter and Craib, Members. DECISION PORTER, Member: This case is before the public Employment Relations Board (PERB or Board) on exceptions filed by the Fremont Union High School District (District) to the attached proposed decision of a PERB administrative law judge (ALJ). The ALJ found that the District violated section 3543. 5(c) and, deri vati vely, section 3543.5 (a) and (b) of the Educational Employment Relations Act (EERA) 1 by fai ling to give lEERA is codified at Government Code section 3540 et seq. Unless otherwise indicated, all statutory references herein are to the Government Code. Section 3543.5 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: It shall be unlawful for a public school employer to: (a) Impose or threaten to impose reprisals on employees, to discriminate or threaten to discriminate against employees, or otherwise

Upload: others

Post on 24-May-2020

2 views

Category:

Documents


0 download

TRANSCRIPT

Page 1: r...La Verne' s site administrator, and James Ehrenburg, an assistant principal at a District high school, was ul timately selected. During May 1982, flyers were distributed in the