public law 98-146 98th congress an act - olrc homeuscode.house.gov/statutes/pl/98/146.pdf · public...
[…] CONSTRUCTION AND ANADROMOUS FISH

For construction and acquisition of buildings and other facilities required in the conservation, management, investigations, protec­tion, and utilization of sport fishery and wildlife resources, and the acquisition of lands and interests therein; $4,000,000, to remain available until expended, for expenses necessary to carry out the

16 use Anadromous Fish Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 757a-757f), of which 757a-757g. $500,000 shall be made available to the State of Idaho without

regard to the limitation as stated in 16 U.S.C. 757e and without regard to the Federal cost sharing provisions in 16 U.S.C. 757a-757f: Provided, That 16 U.S.C. 757e is amended by adding the following new sentence: "The State of Idaho shall be eligible on an equal standing with other States for Federal funding for purposes author-

16 use ized by sections 757a to 757f of this title."; and an additional 757a-757f. $23,301,000, to remain available until expended.

MIGRATORY BIRD CONSERVATION ACCOUNT

For an advance to the migratory bird conservation account, as authorized by the Act of October 4, 1971, as amended (16 U.S.C.