public law 94-329 94th congress an act - gpopublic law 94-329 94th congress an act to amend the...
[…] Repeal. 22 USC 2431, 2432, 2433 notes, 2434, 2435, 2415, 2416. 22 USC 2431 note.

22 USC 2151 note, 2151a note.

LEBANON HOUSING RECONSTRUCTION

SEC. 414. Section 223(j) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 is 22 USC 2183. amended by striking out "and" in the last sentence and by inserting immediately before the period at the end of such sentence ", and in Lebanon, not exceeding a face amount of $15,000,000".

ITALY RELIEF AND REHABILITATION

SEC. 415. Chapter 9 of part I of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section: