Sale conducted by: Kaser’s Auction Service Col. Carl Kaser North Liberty, Indiana Col. Jason Kaser #AU0106783 (574) 656-4532 #AU08900156 www.Kasersauction.com www.auctionzip.com #12642 Donald & Florence Ingle, Owners Public Auction Saturday, November 21, 2009 @ 10:00 a.m. — TRUCK — 1998 FORD F-150 XLT w/Triton V-8, cab & ½ short bed, full power, tonneau cover & bed liner — TOOLS — LAWN & GARDEN – Case Ingersoll hydrive 448 lawn tractor w/deck, blower, 4' blade, 3 pt. hydraulic (18 hp); nice Huskee 17½ h.p. tractor w/42" deck; snowblower; Wards HD rear tine tiller; Hoffco “Lil Hoe” tiller; Ryan weed eater; lawn spreader; misc. lawn equip. & sup- plies; shovels, rakes, etc.; POWER TOOLS – like new Craftsman 10" radial arm saw; 5 spd. drill press; 70 amp (110V) welder; 10" table saw; roto zip spiral saw; reciprocating saws; like new 4 ton porta-power w/access.; Milwaukee right angle drill; sm. band saw; bench top 4" belt sander; compound mitre saw; Foley Sharp Master grinder mod. 375 w/access.; router; port. power washer; Makita circular saw; jig saw; polisher; Sears Industrial 4½" angle grinder; ½"-2" hydraulic pipe bender; H.D. hydraulic bumper jack; Wagner paint system; air chisel; grinder; drill HAND TOOLS & MISCELLANEOUS – Ratchets (Snap-On & misc.); ass’t. sockets & wrenches; ½ dr. torque wrench; 24" & asst. pipe wrenches; bolt cutters; tube benders; wood planes; files; come-a-long; 48" 1½ ton farm jack; car ramps; block & tackle; scythe; post driver; wheelbarrow; small laser transit; MISCELLANEOUS – Lots of sm. copper wiring (spools); copper fittings; brass valves; C- clamps; dado blade set; wood clamps; hole saws; drill bits; taps; elec. motors; well pump; Little Giant ladder; ext. ladder; hand cart; (2) self contained 12V hydraulic pumps; squirrel cage blower; log chain; well pipe; misc. elec. & plumbing hardware; (2) wrought iron door security panels (32" & 36"); lots of misc. hardware; 20 hole postal box w/locks — GENERAL HOUSEHOLD — APPLIANCES – Hussman South Bend Mod. 320-F Commercial 10 burner gas range; Hot- point side-by-side refrig./freezer; Haier 5 cu. ft. chest freezer; sm. bar refrigerator; 32" JVC port. TV; asst. small appliances; FURNITURE – pr. hunter green wing back recliners; 3 pc. wicker set; La-Z-Boy recliner; fu- ton; new lawyers bookcase; roll top desk; knotty pine 6' bookcase; (2) pecan lamp tables; knotty pine chest w/night stand; wrought iron plant stand; table w/floor lamp; office chair COLLECTIBLES – Royal Worchester (Penshurst) England, bone china dinnerware (serv. for 8 + serv. pcs) w/cobalt trim (A-1); cobalt glasses w/clear stems; cobalt cut to clear bowl; bell collection (including Fenton & Disney w/figural clappers); autographed Tony Stewart items; Eagle figurine collection; marbles; Mickey Mouse wind-up; enamelware pcs.; sm. Mission oak chair (c1910); blonde desk (1960s); Radio Flyer wagon; lr. iron wheel; cistern pump; ELECTRONICS – National Steel Guitar w/RAM amp; Harmony hollow body guitar; security system (monitor w/2 cameras); Heathkit shortwave radio; oscilloscope & misc. pcs. — MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS — Evinrude 3 H.P. gas outboard; elec. trolling motor; asst. fishing rods, reels, ice fishing items, nets, tackle boxes; wine making supplies, bottles, racks; 2 drw. & 4 drw. files; 10'x20' canopy; patio glider; Eagle lawn fountain; redwood lounge chairs; nylon weave patio chairs; CharBroil grill; air rifle; lots of misc. TERMS: Cash or Good Check Not Responsible for Accidents or Merchandise After Sold ~ Lakeville Indiana ~ LOCATION - 67434 LAKE TRAIL - 1 mile east of US 31 The Farmer’s Exchange, New Paris, Indiana • www.farmers-exchange.net Having sold our home we will offer the following at:

Upload: vodat

Post on 03-Apr-2018

217 views

1 download

Sale conducted by:

Kaser’s Auction ServiceCol. Carl Kaser North Liberty, Indiana Col. Jason Kaser

#AU0106783 (574) 656-4532 #AU08900156

www.Kasersauction.com • www.auctionzip.com #12642

Sale conducted by:

Donald & Florence Ingle, Owners

Public Auction

Saturday, November 21, 2009 @ 10:00 a.m.— TRUCK —

1998 FORD F-150 XLT w/Triton V-8, cab & ½ short bed, full power, tonneau cover & bed liner

— TOOLS —LAWN & GARDEN – Case Ingersoll hydrive 448 lawn tractor w/deck, blower, 4' blade, 3 pt. hydraulic (18 hp); nice Huskee 17½ h.p. tractor w/42" deck; snowblower; Wards HD rear tine tiller; Hoffco “Lil Hoe” tiller; Ryan weed eater; lawn spreader; misc. lawn equip. & sup-plies; shovels, rakes, etc.;

POWER TOOLS – like new Craftsman 10" radial arm saw; 5 spd. drill press; 70 amp (110V) welder; 10" table saw; roto zip spiral saw; reciprocating saws; like new 4 ton porta-power w/access.; Milwaukee right angle drill; sm. band saw; bench top 4" belt sander; compound mitre saw; Foley Sharp Master grinder mod. 375 w/access.; router; port. power washer; Makita circular saw; jig saw; polisher; Sears Industrial 4½" angle grinder; ½"-2" hydraulic pipe bender; H.D. hydraulic bumper jack; Wagner paint system; air chisel; grinder; drill

HAND TOOLS & MISCELLANEOUS – Ratchets (Snap-On & misc.); ass’t. sockets & wrenches; ½ dr. torque wrench; 24" & asst. pipe wrenches; bolt cutters; tube benders; wood planes; fi les; come-a-long; 48" 1½ ton farm jack; car ramps; block & tackle; scythe; post driver; wheelbarrow; small laser transit;

MISCELLANEOUS – Lots of sm. copper wiring (spools); copper fi ttings; brass valves; C-clamps; dado blade set; wood clamps; hole saws; drill bits; taps; elec. motors; well pump; Little Giant ladder; ext. ladder; hand cart; (2) self contained 12V hydraulic pumps; squirrel cage blower; log chain; well pipe; misc. elec. & plumbing hardware; (2) wrought iron door security panels (32" & 36"); lots of misc. hardware; 20 hole postal box w/locks

— GENERAL HOUSEHOLD —APPLIANCES – Hussman South Bend Mod. 320-F Commercial 10 burner gas range; Hot-point side-by-side refrig./freezer; Haier 5 cu. ft. chest freezer; sm. bar refrigerator; 32" JVC port. TV; asst. small appliances; FURNITURE – pr. hunter green wing back recliners; 3 pc. wicker set; La-Z-Boy recliner; fu-ton; new lawyers bookcase; roll top desk; knotty pine 6' bookcase; (2) pecan lamp tables; knotty pine chest w/night stand; wrought iron plant stand; table w/fl oor lamp; offi ce chairCOLLECTIBLES – Royal Worchester (Penshurst) England, bone china dinnerware (serv. for 8 + serv. pcs) w/cobalt trim (A-1); cobalt glasses w/clear stems; cobalt cut to clear bowl; bell collection (including Fenton & Disney w/fi gural clappers); autographed Tony Stewart items; Eagle fi gurine collection; marbles; Mickey Mouse wind-up; enamelware pcs.; sm. Mission oak chair (c1910); blonde desk (1960s); Radio Flyer wagon; lr. iron wheel; cistern pump; ELECTRONICS – National Steel Guitar w/RAM amp; Harmony hollow body guitar; security system (monitor w/2 cameras); Heathkit shortwave radio; oscilloscope & misc. pcs.

— MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS —Evinrude 3 H.P. gas outboard; elec. trolling motor; asst. fi shing rods, reels, ice fi shing items, nets, tackle boxes; wine making supplies, bottles, racks; 2 drw. & 4 drw. fi les; 10'x20' canopy; patio glider; Eagle lawn fountain; redwood lounge chairs; nylon weave patio chairs; CharBroil grill; air rifl e; lots of misc.

TERMS: Cash or Good Check Not Responsible for Accidents or Merchandise After Sold

~ Lakeville Indiana ~LOCATION - 67434 LAKE TRAIL - 1 mile east of US 31

The Farmer’s Exchange, New Paris, Indiana • www.farmers-exchange.net

Having sold our home we will offer the following at: