print prt6806670545448475749.tif (14 pages)...requesting: that the ori2:inal eta form 9089 be...
[…] As a threshold matter, the AAO notes that the primary worksite location of the job as identified in the 2010 labor certification- in Federal Way, Washington (see Part H, lines 1-3, of the ETA Form 9089)- does not match the worksite location as identified in the 2012 petition-

in Pennsylvania (see Part 1, and Part 6, line 4, of the Form I-140). No additional or alternative work locations were indicated on either form.

The regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(k)(4) requires that the instant petition be accompanied by an individual labor certification from the DOL. The regulation at 20 C.F.R. § 656.30(c)(2) further provides that "[a] permanent labor certification involving a specific job offer is valid only for the particular job opportunity ... and the area of intended employment stated on ... the Application for Permanent Employment Certification (Form ETA 9089)." In this case, the area of intended

1 The submission of additional evidence on appeal is allowed by the instructions to the Form I-290B, which are incorporated into the regulations by the regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 103.2(a)(1).