prevention of significant deterioration permit and...
[…] 315 Hu Honua Bioenergy, 2014 WL 4292227, *14–17 (E.P.A. 2014) (enclosed as Attachment 115). See also EPA Region 8, Objections to Proposed Title V Renewal Operating Permit for Big Stone Power Plant, 11 (January 22, 2009), available at http://bit.ly/1RpKKrZ (enclosed as Attachment 95) (“The State must explain how it established the potential to emit HAP . . . includ[ing] a discussion of how emissions during periods of startup, shutdown or malfunctions were considered in establishing the potential to emit”).

316 See 9 VAC 5-80-1410 (definition of “[p]otential to emit”).

317 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(3).

318 40 C.F.R. § 52.21(j) (requiring that PSD program ensure that all “major stationary source[s] . . . meet each . . . applicable emissions standard and standard of performance under 40 CFR parts 60 and 61”). See also Northern Plains Resource Council v.