pleading standards dressed standing garb
[…] Id. § 3-201(a). 33. PERMANENT EDITORIAL BD. FOR THE UNIF. COMMERCIAL CODE, APPLICATION OF
THE UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE TO SELECTED ISSUES RELATING TO MORTGAGE NOTES 6 (Nov. 14, 2011), http://www.uniformlaws.org/Shared/Committees_Materials/PEBUCC /PEB_Report_111411.pdf [hereinafter UCC REPORT]. 34. OKLA. STAT. tit. 12A, § 3-203 cmt. 3 (noting that the ALI UCC’s “[o]fficial Comment 2 indicates that subsection 3-203(b) continues what has been Oklahoma law for many years as to a transferee’s burden when bringing suit. . . . [I]n Code terms, the burden is as to the right to enforce the instrument”); U.C.C. § 3-301 cmt. 2 (2012) (discussing that the transferee, while not a holder, possesses “the rights of the holder,” but the transferee must show why he or she is in possession of an unindorsed note, and prove “the transaction through which the transferee acquired it.”