plaintiffs' opening brief (to tennessee supreme court)
[…] of the APA.” Hamilton Stores, Inc. v. Hodel, 925 F.2d 1272, 1277 (10th Cir. 1991).

Section 704 upon which ICE exclusively relies, and which provides that final agency action

is reviewable only to the extent that “there is no other adequate remedy,” cannot be read in isolation.

As noted previously, Section 702 provides that “[a] person suffering legal wrong because of agency

action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute,

is entitled to judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C. § 702. Section 703, in pertinent part, provides:

The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory reviewproceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in theabsence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actionsfor declaratory judgments . . . in a court of competent jurisdiction. If no specialstatutory review proceeding is applicable, the action for judicial review may bebrought against the United States, the agency by its official title, or the appropriateofficer.

5 U.S.C. § 703.

There is no special statutory review procedures relating to Section 287(g) agreements.

Therefore, Plaintiffs can seek declaratory relief under the APA against ICE in this Court, particularly