pharmacy without prescription : preĤo medicamento levitra
[…] ILLINOIS SALES & USE TAXES 14-17

Sales & Use Tax Deskbook, 2011-2012, 25th Edition

See § 14-211: Irwin Industrial Tool Company v. Depart-ment of Revenue, Docket no. 109300 (9/23/10).

§ 14-470. Use Tax Exemptions.

§ 14-471. Generally. In keeping with the complemen-tary nature of the ROT and UT, if the seller of tangible personal property for use would not be taxable for ROT despite all elements of the sale occurring in Illinois, then the UT imposed by the Act does not apply to the use of such tangible personal property in Illinois. 35 ILCS 105/3; UT Reg. § 150.101. Accordingly, all purchases identified in § 14-420 above do not require either the collection or the remittance of UT.

§ 14-472. Nonresident Users. The use of tangible personal property “acquired outside this State by a nonresident individual and brought into this State by such individual for his or her own use while temporarily within this State or while passing through this State” is not subject to UT. 35 ILCS 105/3-55(a); UT Reg. § 150.310(a)(1).

§ 14-473. Rolling Stock-Leases.