pharmacy without prescription : preĤo medicamento levitra
[…] Soho Club, Inc. v. Department of Revenue, 269 Ill. App. 3d 220, 645 N.E.2d 1060 (1995). § 14-014. Retailer Maintaining a Place of Business in this State. See § 14-210 below. § 14-015. Sale at Retail. Generally, “[A]ny transfer of the ownership of or title to tangible personal property to a purchaser, for the purpose of use or consumption, and not for the purpose of resale in any form as tangible per- sonal property to the extent not first subjected to a use for which it was purchased, for a valuable consideration.” 35 ILCS 120/1; ROT Reg. § 150.201(d). § 14-016. Selling Price. Generally, “[m]eans the con- sideration for a sale valued in money whether received in money or otherwise, including cash, credits, property, other than as hereinafter provided, and services, but not including the value of or credit given for traded-in tangible personal property where the item that is traded in is of like kind and character as that which is being sold, and shall be determined without any deduction on account of the cost of the property sold, the cost of materials used, labor or service cost or any other expense whatsoever.” 35 ILCS 120/1; ROT Reg. §§ 150.201(e), 310.410. § 14-017. Tangible Personal Property.