pharmacy without prescription : preĤo medicamento levitra
[…] purchase, to a hospital that has been issued an active tax exemption identification number by the Department. 35 ILCS 120/2-5(28) and (36), ROT Reg. § 130.2012.

§ 14-414. Public Utilities. Sales by utilities are exempt from ROT since the supplying of electricity, water, and gas are considered a service. Illinois Gas, Light and Coke Co. v. Ames, 359 Ill. 152, 194 N.E.2d 260 (1934); see §§ 14-625 below.

§§ 14-415 - 416. [Reserved]

§ 14-420. Nontaxable Goods, Transactions, and Activities.

§ 14-421. Sales for Resale. Since Illinois’ ROT is collected on each “sale at retail,” and by definition con-tained in 35 ILCS 120/1 not on sales “for the purpose of resale in any form as tangible personal property . . .” sales for resale are, where an appropriate certificate for resale is secured by the seller, not subject to tax. All sales are presumed to be “at retail” unless an ap-propriate certificate is secured by the seller. It is the seller’s responsibility to secure a resale certificate.