order no. r1-2016-0006 npdes no. ca0024040 wdid no ... · anchor bay wwtf npdes no. ca0024040...
[…] Using daily flow data from December 1, 2010 through June 30, 2015, the flow per capita (assuming a population of 100) exceeded 275 gallons per day four times out of 1,612 results. Therefore, I&I is not a significant problem for the Facility.

Mass limitations for BOD5 and TSS for discharges of treated wastewater have been removed because Regional Water Board staff misinterpreted the exception of 40 C.F.R. 122.45(f)(2), which states that mass limitations are not required “when applicable standards and limitations are expressed in terms of other units of measure.”