november–december business restructuring review
[…] See In re Millennium Glob. Emerging Credit Master Fund Ltd., 471 B.R. 342, 346 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2012) (discovery under section 1521(a)(4) “enables a Foreign Representative to take broad discovery concerning the property and affairs of a [foreign] debtor”).

Where discovery is requested, however, section 1522 provides that the court may grant such relief “only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected.” See In re AJW Offshore, Ltd., 488 B.R. 551, 561 (Bankr.