no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united states · no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united...
[…] Page 126: No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States · No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States UNITED STATES OF A MERICA, PETITIONER v

97a

time to time”).

Wisconsin* Wisc. Stat. Ann. § 943.10 (West 1982) (defining burglary as involv-ing “[a]ny building or dwelling; * * * enclosed railroad car; * * * enclosed portion of any ship or vessel; * * * [or] motor home or other motorized type of home or a trailer home”).

Wyoming* Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-3-301 (Supp. 1986) (defining burglary as involv-ing “a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portion thereof ”).