no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united states · no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united...
[…] (B) REVIEW.—An action of the Secretary under this paragraph may be reviewed only as provided under section 923(f  ).

Page 107: No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States · No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States UNITED STATES OF A MERICA, PETITIONER v

78a

(2) ADMINISTRATIVE REMEDIES.—The suspen-sion or revocation of a license or the imposition of a civil penalty under paragraph (1) shall not preclude any administrative remedy that is otherwise availa-ble to the Secretary.

2. Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-401 (Supp. 2001) provides:

Definitions for burglary and related offenses.—As used in this part, unless the context otherwise requires:

(1) “Habitation”:

(A) Means any structure, including buildings, module units, mobile homes, trailers, and tents, which is designed or adapted for the overnight ac-commodation of persons;