no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united states · no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united...
[…] West Virginia† W. Va. Code Ann. § 61-3-11 (Michie 1977) (defining burglary as in-volving a “dwelling house,” which “shall include, but not be limited to, a mobile home, house trailer, modular home or self-propelled motor home, used as a dwelling regularly or only from time to time, or any other nonmotive vehicle pri-marily designed for human habita-tion and occupancy and used as a dwelling regularly or only from

Page 126: No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States · No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States UNITED STATES OF A MERICA, PETITIONER v

97a

time to time”).

Wisconsin* Wisc. Stat.