no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united states · no. xx-xx in the supreme court of the united...
[…] Page 124: No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States · No. XX-XX In the Supreme Court of the United States UNITED STATES OF A MERICA, PETITIONER v

95a

Texas† Tex. Penal Code Ann. §§ 30.01, 30.02 (West 1974) (defining bur-glary as involving a “building” or “habitation,” i.e., “a structure or vehicle that is adapted for the overnight accommodation of per-sons”).