no. 15- - scotusblogcommercial mowers, wheel loaders, backhoes, and agricultural tractors. their...
[…] harm, where … the constitutional deprivation is convincingly

shown and that violation carries noncompensable damages, a

finding of irreparable harm is warranted.” Mangano, 886 F.

Supp. 2d at 150 (internal citations omitted) (citing Donohue

v. Paterson, 715 F. Supp, 2d 306, 315 (N.D.N.Y. 2010)).

Here, as discussed above, the plaintiffs have sufficiently

met the criteria for entry of preliminary injunctive relief

concerning their claim that RSA 357-C’s retroactive

application would violate the Contract Clause. On

September 23, 2013, the date SB 126 takes effect, RSA 357-

C:6, I will act to retroactively apply RSA 357-C to all pre-

existing equipment dealership agreements. Under

RSA 357-C:6, I any provision of an agreement that is.

“inconsistent with [RSA 357-C] shall be void as against

public policy and unenforceable in th6 courts or the motor

vehicle industry board of [New Hampshire].” Thus, as

analyzed above, either in whole or in part, some ten

provisions in the plaintiffs’ contracts will become void and

replaced with provisions in conformity with RSA 357-C.

The plaintiffs assert that the affected provisions are some of