no. 15-105 i t supreme court of the united states. 15-105 in the supreme court of the united states...
[…] Page 17: No. 15-105 I T Supreme Court of the United States. 15-105 IN THE Supreme Court of the United States ... Supreme Court of the United States No. 15-105 ... Beyond the specific contraceptive

10

suggested that the presence of the accommodation re-lieves Petitioners’ religious concerns (Pet. App. 17a), an accommodation is not by definition inoffensive to reli-gious belief or immune from imposing a substantial burden. See 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-3(a) (“This chapter ap-plies to all Federal law, and the implementation of that law, whether statutory or otherwise[.]”); United States v. Friday, 525 F.3d 938, 947-948 (10th Cir. 2008) (sug-gesting that a permit process that purports to accom-modate religion could be religiously objectionable and found to be a substantial burden, but claimant did not make this argument); Beerheide v.