n.j.a.c. 7.26g. hazardous waste pdfs/26g... · 7:26g-7.3 other requirements 7:26g-7.4 requirements...
[…] 7:26G-6.2 (Repealed)

7:26G-6.3 (Repealed)

APPENDIX TO SUBCHAPTER 6 (Repealed)

SUBCHAPTER 7. STANDARDS APPLICABLE TO TRANSPORTERS OF HAZARDOUS WASTE

7:26G-7.1 Incorporation by reference

(a) This subchapter incorporates by reference up to November 5, 2007 and prospectively incorporates by reference 40 C.F.R. Part 263 Federal regulations on the standards applicable to transporters of hazardous waste, as amended and supplement, except as provided in (b) and (c) below.

(b) The following provisions of 40 C.F.R. Part 263 will not be incorporated: 40 C.F.R. 263.12.

(c) The following provisions of 40 C.F.R. 263 are incorporated by reference with the specific changes:

1. 40 C.F.R. 263.10(c)2, replace "of different DOT shipping descriptions by placing them into a single container" with "and has the shipment of hazardous waste rejected by the designated facility. The transporter shall comply with the requirements at N.J.A.C. 7:26G-7.4(j) and will not be subject to the provisions at §262.34."