n.j.a.c. 7.26g. hazardous waste pdfs/26g... · 7:26g-7.3 other requirements 7:26g-7.4 requirements...
[…] Page 329: N.J.A.C. 7.26G. HAZARDOUS WASTE PDFS/26g... · 7:26G-7.3 Other requirements 7:26G-7.4 Requirements for hazardous waste transfer facilities SUBCHAPTER 8. STANDARDS FOR OWNERS AND OPERATORS

NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES.  ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.  

6. 40 C.F.R. 270.14(b)(19), after "A topographic map" add ", prepared in a manner and format consistent with N.J.A.C. 7:1D, Appendix A,";

7. 40 C.F.R. 270.14(b)(20), replace the phrase "his duties under other Federal laws as required in § 270.3 of this part" with "any duties he may have under federal laws cited in 40 C.F.R. 270.3 as well as his duties under New Jersey Statutes, including but not limited to The Wild and Scenic Rivers Act, N.J.S.A 13:8-45 et seq., The New Jersey Conservation and Historic Preservation Restriction Act, N.J.S.A. 23:2A-1