n.j.a.c. 10:90 · (c)the wfnj program is designed specifically to emphasize personal...
[…] i.Under the laws of the State of New Jersey, a crime is defined at N.J.S.A. 2C:1-4(a) as "an indictable offense . . . for which a sentence of imprisonment in excess of 6 months is authorized."

7.A person who has legal custody of a child(ren) but who is unable to prove a legal and/or blood relationship with such child(ren) (as defined at N.J.A.C. 10:90-2.7(a)1);

i.According to N.J.S.A. 9:3-38, legal custody is defined as the "general right to exercise continuing control over the person of a child derived from court order or otherwise."

8.A convicted drug felon, unless the eligibility criteria delineated at N.J.A.C. 10:90-18, the rules established for convicted drug felons, are met;