national nuclear security administration act
[…] (4) The number of full-time equivalent contractor employees

described in paragraph (3) that have been employed under such

a contract for a period greater than two years.

(5) With respect to each contract identified under paragraph (2)

(A) identification of each appropriations account that

supports the contract; and

(B) the amount obligated under the contract during the

fiscal year, listed by each such account.

(6) With respect to each appropriations account identified

under paragraph (5)(A), the total amount obligated for

contracts identified under paragraph (2).

27

50 USC 2442 SEC. 3242. VOLUNTARY EARLY RETIREMENT

AUTHORITY. [REPEALED]16

5 USC 5595 SEC. 3243. SEVERANCE PAY.

Section 5595 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by adding at

the end the following new subsection:

“(j) (1) In the case of an employee of the Department of Energy who is

entitled to severance pay under this section as a result of the

establishment of the National Nuclear Security Administration, the

Secretary of Energy may, upon application by the employee, pay the

total amount of the severance pay to the employee in one lump sum.

“(2)(A) If an employee paid severance pay in a lump sum under this

subsection is reemployed by the Government of the United

States or the government of the District of Columbia at such

time that, had the employee been paid severance pay in regular