nachfrist was ist? thinking globally and acting locally
[…] 205. See CAL.ArIU & PERLLo, supra note 60, § 12-3; RESTATEMENT (SEcOND) opCONTRACTS § 251.

206. UCC § 2-609 cmt. 1.207. See UCC § 2-609 cmt. 2; CALAMARI & PERILLO, supra note 60, § 12-2; WHTE &

SuzmERS, supra note 75, § 6-2. Subsection (2) of 2-609 provides the standard between mer-chants: "The reasonableness of grounds for insecurity and the adequacy of any assurance of-fered shall be determined according to commercial standards." UCC § 2-609.

208. UCC § 2-609 cmt. 2.209. Id.; see also CALmARI & PERILLO, supra note 60, § 12-2.210. See UCC § 2-609 cmt. 2; CALAsARI & PERLLO, supra note 60, § 12-2. According