n. ^ ^^^ ^ y¢ - sconet.state.oh.us charle.s bi.ggert, jr., ... iv. conclusion certificate of...
[…] Lozcdertnill at 544. The su.fficiency of the "explanation of the evidence" rLins through the whole

process for those who are entitled to a f:ull evidentiary hearing, sucll as that afforded by R.C.

§5126.23(C). see Ohio v. Clay Hills, 8 Dist. No. 78546, 2002-Ohio-497, City of'Sandusky v.

Nuesse, 6th D.ist. No.1;-10-039, 2011-Ohio-6497, Clipps v. City (^f Cleveland, 8th Dist. No.

86887, 2006-Ohio-3154,18, and Arnett v. Fiaanklin AlanroeLocal Bd.of Educ., 2d Dist. No.

1567, 2002-Qhio-3559. T'his is also irt keeping with the dictates of §5126.23(E). which states

6

that any Hearing "...shall be confined to the charges enumerated at the predisciplin:ary

conference."

As to Biggert's failure to attend the predisciplinaryconference due to a prior conflicting

commitment, it has been proven time and again that the requirement to afford a prediscipliz7ary