multiple listing service rules and regulations2019 mls rules and regulations nar approval pending 2...
[…] 1. residential 2. residential income 3. subdivided vacant lot 4. land and ranch 5. business opportunity 6. motel-hotel 7. mobile homes (Note, must include land to be included in the local MLS and be taxed as real estate.

Section 320.77(1)(a), Florida Statutes, defines “dealer” as follows: “Any person who buys, sells, deals in, or offers or displays for sale, or who acts as the agent for the sale of, one or more mobile homes in any 12-month period shall be prima facie presumed to be a dealer . . .”