ms4 stormwater permitting guide
[…] 540 C.F.R. § 122.34(b)(2)(ii).6EPA, Stormwater Phase II Final Rule Fact Sheet Series: Public Participation/Involvement Minimum Control Measure (Dec. 2005).740 C.F.R. § 122.34(b)(3). 840 C.F.R. § 122.26(b)(2).9EPA, Stormwater Phase II Final Rule Fact Sheet Series: Illicit Discharge Detection and Elimination Minimum Control Measure (Dec. 2005).1040 C.F.R. § 122.26(d)(2)(iv)(B)(1) (“[H]owever the following category of non-storm water discharges or flows shall be addressed where such discharges are identified by the municipality as sources of pollutants to waters of the United States.”); 40 C.F.R. §122.34(b)(3)(ii) (discharges from firefighting activities must be addressed “only if the permittee identifies them as a significant contributor of pollutants to the small MS4”).1140 C.F.R. § 122.26(d)(2)(iv)(B)(1).1240 C.F.R. § 122.34(b)(4).13EPA, Stormwater Phase II Final Rule Fact Sheet Series: Construction Site Runoff Control Minimum Control Measure (Dec. 2005).14EPA, Stormwater Phase II Final Rule Fact Sheet Series: Post Construction Runoff Control Minimum Control