misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] ntals)

MCL 324.44522(7)

“In addition to any penalty imposed under [MCL 324.44522(6)], upon a pviolation of [MCL 324.44522(1)], the court may issue an order impoundinwas rented in violation of [MCL 324.44522(1)] for not more than 1 year. Timpoundment ordered under this subsection shall be paid by the owneMCL 324.44522(7).

CL 324.45701 seq. iolations of ussels part of EPA)

MCL 324.45711“A person who violates this part is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable bmore than $100.00 and costs of prosecution, and in default of the paymefor not more than 90 days, or both.” MCL 324.45711.

CL 324.46501 seq. iolations of hing Shanties rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.46509

MCL 324.46509 states:

“(1) A person who violates [MCL 324.46501 et seq.,] is guilty of a misdemimprisonment for not more than 30 days, or a fine of not less than $100.0and costs of prosecution.

(2) Upon conviction for the violation of [MCL 324.46501 et seq.], the coureimburse the governmental entity that removes or provides for the remthe water or ice an amount equal to 3 times the cost of removal.”

CL 324.47301 seq.shing licensing d taking rules der NREPA)

MCL 324.47327

First offense. “A person who violates [MCL 324.47301 to MCL 324.47325]misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 30 days ormore than $100.00, or both, and the costs of prosecution.” MCL 324.473