misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 289.44

“[A]ny person failing to obey [a] notice and warning [regarding unsanitaruse, sell or furnish to any skimming station, creamery, cheese factory, conmilk dealer or to the retail trade such impure or unwholesome milk or crmisdemeanor, and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine nthan 50 dollars, and costs of prosecution, or imprisonment in the countyuntil such fine and costs are paid, or both fine and imprisonment in the d289.44.

CL 289.45 iling to obey tice/warning garding sanitary nditions in rtain tablishments)

MCL 289.45

“[A]ny person or persons owning or operating [a] skimming station, creammilk factory, milk depot, or farm dairy, failing to obey [a] notice and warnconditions], shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction thereoless than 25, nor more than 300 dollars, and costs of prosecution, or impto exceed 90 days or until such fine and costs are paid, or both fine and imthe court.” MCL 289.45.

CL 289.521 et q. (violations Pepper, oves, & tmeg Act)

MCL 289.526