misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 3

CL 324.61501 seq. iolations of pervisor of ells part of REPA)

MCL 324.61520(1)

“A person who abandons a well without properly plugging the well as proor the rules promulgated under [MCL 324.61501 et seq.] or, except as pro324.61522(3) or MCL 324.61522(4)], who violates [MCL 324.61501 et seq[MCL 324.61501 et seq.], whether as principal, agent, servant, or employpunishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, or a fine of not mprosecution, or both.” MCL 324.61520(1).

CL 324.73101 seq. iolations of creational

espass part of REPA)

MCL 324.73110(5)

“The court may order an individual convicted of violating [MCL 324.7310prosecution.” MCL 324.73110(5).

CL 324.74101 seq. iolations of ate Parks stem part of

REPA)

MCL 324.74122(4)