misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M g Costs

16 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 324.17101 seq. iolations of ttery Disposal rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.17107(2)

MCL 324.17107(3)

“A person other than a retailer, distributor, or manufacturer who knowinor mercuric oxide batteries in violation of this part is guilty of a misdememore than $25.00, plus the costs of prosecution. Each battery that is unlviolation.” MCL 324.17107(2).

“Except as otherwise provided in this part, a retailer, manufacturer, or diguilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 6$1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of prosecution.” MCL 324.17107(3).

CL 324.17201 seq. iolations of ercury-Added oducts part of REPA)

MCL 324.17203(2)

“A person who violates this part is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by60 days or a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of p

CL 324.30720 nauthorized ange on inland

ke level)

MCL 324.30720