misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] The owner or lessee ofor any costs incurred during impoundment.” MCL 480.17d(7).

CL 487.806 quirements

r advertising siness)

MCL 487.806“[I]n case any person or persons shall violate any of the provisions of [MCguilty of a misdemeanor, and shall each, upon conviction, be punished bydollars and costs, or by imprisonment of not more than 6 months in the c

CL 551.204 rohibited sclosure of formation rtaining to

arriage enses)

MCL 551.204(1)

“A violation of confidence by the judge of probate, state registrar or an aregistrar, the physician, or a witness is a misdemeanor, punishable by a fimore than $100.00, plus the costs of prosecution, and, in default of the pmore than 3 months. An editor, publisher, or proprietor of a newspaper ogiving publicity to a license or marriage performed under this act is guiltya fine of not less than $50.00, nor more than $100.00, plus the costs of ppayment, imprisonment for not more than 30 days. . . .” MCL 551.204(1).licenses unsealed under MCL 551.203(2) or MCL 551.203(3). MCL 551.20

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 40: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized