misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] Mse75(asoinpeleacorco75

d and charged with violating MCL ing to engage the services of a he court may, upon conviction or ithin the [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)], ay the actual and reasonable

cal health department that

Mse75(aanfoprofpr

d and charged with violating MCL ing to engage the services of a he court may, upon conviction or ithin [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)], order

e actual and reasonable costs of h department that administered

M g Costs

44 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 750.448; e MCL 0.451(1)-(2)

ccosting/liciting/viting another rson to do

wd/immoral t, first offense one prior nviction, MCL 0.451(1)-(2))

MCL 333.5129(10)

Under MCL 333.5129, the court may order a defendant who was arreste750.448 or a local ordinance prohibiting prostitution or engaging or offerprostitute to undergo examination and/or testing for certain diseases. “Tthe issuance by the probate court of an order adjudicating a child to be worder an individual who is examined or tested under [MCL 333.5129] to pcosts of that examination or test incurred by the licensed physician or loadministered the examination or test.” MCL 333.5129(10).

CL 750.449; e MCL 0.451(1)-(2) dmitting other person r purposes of ostitution, first fense or one ior conviction)

MCL 333.5129(10)

Under MCL 333.5129, the court may order a defendant who was arreste750.449 or a local ordinance prohibiting prostitution or engaging or offerprostitute to undergo examination and/or testing for certain diseases. “Tthe issuance by the probate court of an order adjudicating a child to be wan individual who is examined or tested under [MCL 333.5129] to pay ththat examination or test incurred by the licensed physician or local healtthe examination or test.” MCL 333.5129(10).

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 45: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized

Mich Page 45