misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 54.210d(1).

M(predosta

misdemeanor and shall be fined ore than 1 year, or both.” MCL

MseofHiPrAc

omply with the provisions of this hed by a fine not more than 10 of the same shall be imprisoned t exceeding 20 days.” MCL 239.6.

M(vasfe

sdemeanor, and on conviction ding 25 dollars for each offense, days after such fine shall have ch bond for the use of the state.”

MseVe(Mvio

elow. However, please note that hen found guilty[,] . . . the rred in compelling the

e general fund of the unit of

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 54.210d(1)rohibited acts ainst onuments)

MCL 54.210d(1)

“A person who defaces, destroys, alters, or removes a monument, accessreference monument . . . is responsible for the costs of reestablishment monument, accessory [(unless it is on private property)], witness monuand filing of the associated land corner recordation certificate by a surv

CL 207.512(1) rohibited acts lated to cumentary mps)

MCL 207.512(2)“Any person violating any of the provisions of [MCL 207.512] is guilty of anot more than $500.00 and costs of prosecution, or imprisoned for not m207.512(2).

CL 220.1 et q. (violations Public ghways and ivate Roads t)