misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 324.17107(2)

MCL 324.17107(3)

“A person other than a retailer, distributor, or manufacturer who knowinor mercuric oxide batteries in violation of this part is guilty of a misdememore than $25.00, plus the costs of prosecution. Each battery that is unlviolation.” MCL 324.17107(2).

“Except as otherwise provided in this part, a retailer, manufacturer, or diguilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 6$1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of prosecution.” MCL 324.17107(3).

CL 324.17201 seq. iolations of ercury-Added oducts part of REPA)

MCL 324.17203(2)

“A person who violates this part is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by60 days or a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of p

CL 324.30720 nauthorized ange on inland

ke level)

MCL 324.30720

“A person who is not authorized by a delegated authority or the departmnormal level control facility and who changes, or causes to change, the lelevel of which has been established under this part or any previous act gothe delegated authority or the department has taken steps to maintain tmisdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 or imprisor both, and shall be required to pay the actual cost of restoration or repother property including any natural resource that is damaged or destroMCL 324.30720.

CL 324.40112 bstructing/terfering with wful taking of imals)

MCL 324.40112(4)

First offense.