misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M(dsuve

egetation growing on the park done, is guilty of a misdemeanor, ore than $100.00 and costs of

M(dwafro

ishable by imprisonment for not cution, or both. . . .” MCL

Met(vGaHuPrNR

[MCL 324.41701 et seq.] is guilty s, or a fine of not more than

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 324.40901 seq. iolations of ming Pigeons rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.40903“A person who violates [MCL 324.40901 et seq.], upon conviction of a firsmisdemeanor, punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, omore than $100.00 and the cost of prosecution, or both.” MCL 324.4090

CL 324.41301 seq. iolations of ansgenic and nnative ganisms part NREPA)

MCL 324.41309(13)

“In addition to any other civil or criminal sanction imposed under this secpart is liable for any damages to natural resources resulting from the violto, costs incurred to prevent or minimize such damages.” MCL 324.4130

CL 324.41514 estroying bmarine getation)

MCL 324.41514