misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M32(pcorefir

324.43558(1)] shall be punished 5.00 or more than $250.00 and

person was ineligible to secure a eanor, punishable by .00 and not more than $2,500.00,

M g Costs

20 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 324.42101 seq. iolations of g Training

eas part of REPA)

MCL 324.42106A person who violates [MCL 324.42101 et seq.,] or any rule promulgated324.42104], upon conviction, is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable by i90 days, or a fine of not more than $100.00 and costs of prosecution, or

CL 324.42501 seq. iolations of r, Hides, & lts part of

REPA)

MCL 324.42507

“A person or his or her agent or servant who violates [MCL 324.42501 etand shall forfeit to the state all furs, hides, and pelts of fur-bearing animahides, or parts thereof, of protected game birds or game animals illegallythe state for illegal furs or illegal plumage, skins, hides, or parts thereofgame animals sold. . . .” MCL 324.42507.

CL 324.43501 seq. iolations of nting &

shing Licensing rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.43560