misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] IP”))

MCL 436.1703(1)(b)-(c)

MCL 436.1703(3)

A minor who violates MCL 436.1703(1) may be ordered “to undergo subsassessment at his or her own expense as described in [MCL 436.1703(5)]

“If an individual who pleads guilty to a misdemeanor violation of [MCL 43without entering a judgment of guilt in a criminal proceeding . . . and withdefer further proceedings and place the individual on probation. The termprobation include, but are not limited to, the sanctions set forth in [MCL costs including minimum state cost as provided for in . . . MCL 712A.18mcosts of probation as prescribed in . . . MCL 771.3.” MCL 436.1703(3).

CL 445.301 et q. (violations olving the rchase/sale of ultry)

MCL 445.305

“Any person violating [MCL 445.301 et seq.], shall be deemed guilty of a any court of competent jurisdiction, by a fine of not exceeding 100 dollarjail of the county where the offense is committed, for a period of not excand imprisonment in the discretion of the court, together with the costs

CL 445.371 et q. (violations Transient erchants Act)

MCL 445.377(1)“A person who violates this act is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable byvalue of any property impounded pursuant to this section, whichever amMCL 445.377(1).