misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] CL 445.301 et q. (violations olving the rchase/sale of ultry)

MCL 445.305

“Any person violating [MCL 445.301 et seq.], shall be deemed guilty of a any court of competent jurisdiction, by a fine of not exceeding 100 dollarjail of the county where the offense is committed, for a period of not excand imprisonment in the discretion of the court, together with the costs

CL 445.371 et q. (violations Transient erchants Act)

MCL 445.377(1)“A person who violates this act is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable byvalue of any property impounded pursuant to this section, whichever amMCL 445.377(1).

CL 451.303CL 451.305CL 451.306CL 451.309CL 451.310CL 451.317iolations olving

otective mmittees)

MCL 451.319

“Any person violating any of the provisions of [the enumerated sections] less than 500 dollars nor more than 5,000 dollars, together with costs of in the Michigan reformatory at Ionia, state prison or other penal institutinor more than 2 years, or both such fine and imprisonment in the discret

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 38: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized