misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 324.76507

“Except as provided in [MCL 324.76504], a person who operates a motorMackinac Island state park without a permit is guilty of a misdemeanor pnot more than 93 days or a fine of not more than $500.00, or both, plus 324.76507.

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 25: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized

Mich Page 25

Table of Misdemeanor Offenses for Which Costs are Authorized Last Updated 4/30/21

M(vligreba

pay the actual and reasonable ssel under [MCL 324.80143(6)].”

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 324.80143 iolations of ht quirements for rges)

MCL 324.80143(8)

“The court shall order a person convicted of violating [MCL 324.80143] tocosts incurred by this state or a local unit of government in moving a veMCL 324.80143(8).

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 26: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized