misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] y preceding the last violation of ent for not more than 90 days or

. . . .” MCL 324.48738(5). This

misdemeanor, punishable by 0 or more than $500.00, or both,

on of [Part 487 of NREPA] is guilty s, or a fine of not less than

MCL 324.48739(2).

fish in violation of [Part 487 of ore than 90 days, or a fine of not ution. . . .” MCL 324.48739(3).

ted hook with a weight ment for not more than 90 days, ts of prosecution.” MCL

324.48739(4)] is guilty of a r a fine of not less than $300.00 9(5).

quent violation of [MCL r not more than 90 days, or a fine osecution.” MCL 324.48739(6).

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 324.48701 seq. iolations of ort Fishing rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.48738(3)

MCL 324.48738(5)

MCL 324.48739(1)-(6)

“A person who takes or possesses sturgeon in violation of [MCL 324.4870issued to implement [MCL 324.48701 et seq.,] is guilty of a misdemeanornot more than 180 days or a fine of not less than $500.00 or more than $of prosecution.” MCL 324.48738(3).