misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 290.162

CL 290.631(1)-) (violations lated to eights and easures)

MCL 290.631(4)“When a violation results in a conviction under this act, the court may asor her agent the costs of investigation and the money shall be paid to thexpense.” MCL 290.631(4).

CL 0.650b(1)-(2)

pecific olations of otor Fuels uality Act)

MCL 290.650b(4)

“If a violation of [MCL 290.650b] results in a conviction, the court shall acosts of the [Department of Agriculture and Rural Development’s] invespaid to the state treasury and deposited in the gasoline inspection and teenforcement of this act.” MCL 290.650b(4).

CL 308.141 et q. (violoations Commercial shing in Lake uron Act)