misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] If the apportpaid within 90 days after impoundment, then following a hearing beforeimposed the fine and costs, the judge or magistrate shall certify the unpaattorney of the county in which the violation occurred.” MCL 257.255(3)

“In addition to a fine assessed for the charge . . . when found guilty . . . thfine and costs levied additional costs incurred in compelling the appearadditional costs shall be returned to the general fund of the unit of gove257.729.

CL 257.601d oving

olation causing ath/serious pairment)

MCL 257.729

MCL 769.1f(1)(a)

“In addition to a fine assessed for the charge . . . when found guilty . . . thfine and costs levied additional costs incurred in compelling the appearadditional costs shall be returned to the general fund of the unit of gove257.729.