misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] CL 752.791 et q. MCL 752.797(7)

“The court may order a person convicted of violating [MCL 752.791 et seqlocal unit of government of this state for expenses incurred in relation tmanner that expenses may be ordered to be reimbursed under . . . MCL

CL 752.821 et q. (violations Erection of sters, Signs,

acards, or her Notices t)

MCL 752.824

“Any person violating any of the provisions of [MCL 752.821 et seq.,] shamisdemeanor, and upon conviction thereof shall be fined not less than $1may be committed to the county jail until such fine and costs of the proc30 days; and for a second, or any subsequent conviction, he shall be puni$100.00, and in addition thereto shall be imprisoned in the county jail fordays.” MCL 752.824.

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 48: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized