misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 324.45711.

CL 324.46501 seq. iolations of hing Shanties rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.46509

MCL 324.46509 states:

“(1) A person who violates [MCL 324.46501 et seq.,] is guilty of a misdemimprisonment for not more than 30 days, or a fine of not less than $100.0and costs of prosecution.

(2) Upon conviction for the violation of [MCL 324.46501 et seq.], the coureimburse the governmental entity that removes or provides for the remthe water or ice an amount equal to 3 times the cost of removal.”

CL 324.47301 seq.shing licensing d taking rules der NREPA)

MCL 324.47327

First offense. “A person who violates [MCL 324.47301 to MCL 324.47325]misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 30 days ormore than $100.00, or both, and the costs of prosecution.” MCL 324.473

Second/subsequent offense. “For the second or a subsequent offense, if csubsequent offense in the complaint, the person is guilty of a misdemeanfor not more than 90 days or a fine of not less than $50.00 or more than $prosecution.” MCL 324.47327.

Underlying isdemeanor Offense