misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] 4.81134(17).

.81134(3), MCL 324.81134(6), or CL 324.81134(1), MCL

undergo screening and abuse services, to determine ing alcohol or drug education and ay order the person to tive programs. The person shall es.” MCL 324.81134(18).

lation of MCL 324.81134], in person convicted to reimburse to that incident including, but rosecuting the person, as

M g Costs

30 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 4.81134(1)(a); CL 4.81134(1)(b);CL 4.81134(2); CL 4.81134(3); CL 4.81134(6); CL 4.81134(7); e MCL 4.81134(8)(a); CL 4.81134(8)(b); CL 4.81134(9); CL 4.81134(10); CL 4.81134(11); CL 4.81134(12)(a); MCL 4.81134(12)(bcertain ORV fenses volving coholic liquor d/or ntrolled bstances)

MCL 324.81134(16)

MCL 324.81134(17)

MCL 324.81134(18)

MCL 769.1f(1)(d)

“In addition to imposing the sanctions prescribed under this section, thepay the costs of the prosecution under . . . MCL 769.1 to [MCL] 769.36.” “A person sentenced to perform community service under this section . appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incurredgovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service.” MCL 32 “Before imposing sentence for a violation of [MCL 324.81134(1), MCL 324MCL 324.81134(7)] or a local ordinance substantially corresponding to [M324.81134(3), or MCL 324.81134(6)], the court shall order the person toassessment by a person or agency designated by the office of substance