misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 3

CL 324.61501 seq. iolations of pervisor of ells part of REPA)

MCL 324.61520(1)

“A person who abandons a well without properly plugging the well as proor the rules promulgated under [MCL 324.61501 et seq.] or, except as pro324.61522(3) or MCL 324.61522(4)], who violates [MCL 324.61501 et seq[MCL 324.61501 et seq.], whether as principal, agent, servant, or employpunishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, or a fine of not mprosecution, or both.” MCL 324.61520(1).

CL 324.73101 seq. iolations of creational

espass part of REPA)

MCL 324.73110(5)

“The court may order an individual convicted of violating [MCL 324.7310prosecution.” MCL 324.73110(5).

CL 324.74101 seq. iolations of ate Parks stem part of

REPA)

MCL 324.74122(4)

“In addition to the penalties provided for in [MCL 324.74122(1)], a personto state park equipment, facilities, or resources shall reimburse the depaof the damage as determined by the court. All money collected pursuantcredited to the state park improvement account.” MCL 324.74122(4).

CL 324.76507 perating otor vehicle on ackinac Island)

MCL 324.76507