misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 324.95153(2).

“A person who violates [MCL 324.95153(3)] is guilty of a misdemeanor pumore than 90 days or a fine of not less than $100.00 or more than $1,000prosecution.” MCL 324.95153(3).

“A person who violates [MCL 324.95153(4)] is guilty of a misdemeanor pumore than 90 days or a fine of not less than $100.00 or more than $1,000prosecution.” MCL 324.95153(4).

CL 4.95163(2)-(4)

iolations olving gray lves that prey dogs)

TE: MCL 4.95163 is not forceable until e of the nditions listed MCL 4.95167(1) curs.

MCL 324.95163(2)-(4)

“A person who violates [MCL 324.95163(2)] is guilty of a misdemeanor pumore than 90 days or a fine of not less than $100.00 or more than $1,000prosecution.” MCL 324.95163(2).

“A person who violates [MCL 324.95163(3)] is guilty of a misdemeanor pumore than 90 days or a fine of not less than $100.00 or more than $1,000prosecution.” MCL 324.95163(3).

“A person who violates [MCL 324.95163(4)] is guilty of a misdemeanor pumore than 90 days or a fine of not less than $100.00 or more than $1,000prosecution.” MCL 324.95163(4).

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 36: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized