misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] (5) The court may order a person convicted under [MCL 287.323(3)-(4)]prosecution.” MCL 287.323(3)-(5).

CL 287.891 et q. (violating rrets Act)

MCL 287.899(2)“A person who violates [the Ferrets Act] or a rule promulgated under [thprovided under [MCL 287.899(1) (quarantine violations) or MCL 287.899(of a misdemeanor, and shall pay the costs of the prosecution. . . .” MCL 2

CL 287.897 iolating arantine ndition under rrets Act)

MCL 287.899(1) “A person who intentionally violates a condition of a quarantine [(see MCmisdemeanor, and shall pay the costs of the quarantine and prosecution

CL 287.894(2) iolating leash quirements der Ferrets t)

MCL 287.899(3) “A person who violates section 4(2) is guilty of a misdemeanor punishabl$100.00, and shall pay the costs of the prosecution.” MCL 287.899(3).

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 12: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized