misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M32M32M32se32(b32M32(snvioinvalcancosu

tion . . . shall reimburse the state rred by the state or local unit of d by the court.” MCL

may, under chapter IX of the rosecution. . . .” MCL

may, under the code of criminal MCL 324.82129(2) (applicable to

tion . . . shall reimburse the state rred by the state or local unit of ed by the court.” MCL

ation of MCL 324.82127], in person convicted to reimburse to that incident including, but rosecuting the person, as

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 4.82127(1);CL 4.82127(2) CL 4.82127(3); e MCL 4.82128(1)(a)-); MCL 4.82128(5); CL 4.82129(1) owmobile lations olving oholic liquor d/or ntrolled bstances)

MCL 324.82128(3)-(4)

MCL 324.82129(2)-(3)

MCL 769.1f(1)(c)

“A person sentenced to perform service to the community under this secor appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incugovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service if ordere324.82128(3).

“In addition to the sanctions prescribed in [MCL 324.82128(1)], the courtcode of criminal procedure, . . . order the person to pay the costs of the p324.82128(4) (applicable to violations of MCL 324.82127(1)).

“In addition to the sanctions prescribed in [MCL 324.82129(1)], the courtprocedure, . . . order the person to pay the costs of the prosecution. . . .”violations of MCL 324.82127(3)).

“A person sentenced to perform service to the community under this secor appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incugovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service as order324.82129(3).