misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] and charged with violating MCL ring to engage the services of a he court may, upon conviction or ithin [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)], order actual and reasonable costs of

h department that administered

Mse75(aanin757575ofpr

and charged with violating MCL ing to engage the services of a he court may, upon conviction or ithin [MCL 712A.2(a)(1)], order actual and reasonable costs of

h department that administered

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 0.449a(1); see CL 750.451(1)-) (engaging other person r purposes of ostitution, first fense or one ior conviction, CL 750.451(1)-))

MCL 333.5129(10)

Under MCL 333.5129, the court may order a defendant who was arrested750.449a or a local ordinance prohibiting prostitution or engaging or offeprostitute to undergo examination and/or testing for certain diseases. “Tthe issuance by the probate court of an order adjudicating a child to be wan individual who is examined or tested under [MCL 333.5129] to pay thethat examination or test incurred by the licensed physician or local healtthe examination or test.” MCL 333.5129(10).

CL 750.450; e MCL 0.451(1)-(2)

iding/abetting other person

violating MCL 0.448, MCL 0.449, or MCL 0.449a, first fense or one ior conviction)

MCL 333.5129(10)

Under MCL 333.5129, the court may order a defendant who was arrested750.450 or a local ordinance prohibiting prostitution or engaging or offerprostitute to undergo examination and/or testing for certain diseases. “Tthe issuance by the probate court of an order adjudicating a child to be wan individual who is examined or tested under [MCL 333.5129] to pay thethat examination or test incurred by the licensed physician or local healtthe examination or test.” MCL 333.5129(10).

Underlying isdemeanor Offense

Statutory Provision(s)

Authorizing CostsStatutory Language Authorizing or Requirin

Page 46: Misdemeanor Offenses for Which are Authorized