misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M25(pinreigdetorein

under [MCL 257.625k(4) or MCL not more than 1 year or a fine of n.” MCL 257.625q(4).

of a misdemeanor punishable by .00, or both, together with the

e magistrate may also add to any ance of the person, which rnment incurring the costs.” MCL

M(ocomwamalbr

)], a person who is convicted of a ding to [MCL 257.625m] is guilty s or a fine of not more than

m(3).

e magistrate may also add to any ance of the person, which rnment incurring the costs.” MCL

lation of MCL 257.625m or a alty authorized by law, the court

government for expenses ses for an emergency response MCL 769.1f(1)(a).

M g Costs

6 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 7.625k(4)-(6) roviding false formation garding nition interlock vice or failing provide quired formation)

MCL 257.625q(4)

MCL 257.625q(6)

MCL 257.729

“A person who negligently provides false information to the department257.625k(5)] is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment fornot more than $1,000.00, or both, together with costs of the prosecutio

“A person who negligently fails to comply with [MCL 257.625k(6)] is guiltyimprisonment for not more than 1 year or a fine of not more than $1,000costs of prosecution.” MCL 257.625q(6).

“In addition to a fine assessed for the charge . . . when found guilty . . . thfine and costs levied additional costs incurred in compelling the appearadditional costs shall be returned to the general fund of the unit of gove257.729.