misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] Page

M(rcorejuagm

neglects or refuses to comply meanor, and on conviction

of prosecution, or imprisonment d imprisonment in the discretion

MMM(vinofanus

y the costs of prosecution.” MCL

y the costs for investigating the r the animal, including, but not

thanasia of the animal by an other entity, may, in the court’s ).

M(pcoan

750.50(4)(c)-(f)], if the violation ordered to pay the costs of

750.50(4)(c)-(f)], if the violation f a misdemeanor . . . and may be

ay order the defendant to pay the applicable. If the court does not n, or orders only partial payment on.” MCL 750.50(8).

M g Costs

40 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 600.6093 efusing to mply with covery of dgment ainst certain unicipalities)

MCL 600.6093(1)

“In case any supervisor, treasurer, or other assessing or collecting officerwith any of the provisions of [MCL 600.6093] he shall be guilty of a misdethereof, shall be punished by a fine of not more than $1,000.00 and costsin the county jail for a period not exceeding 3 months, or by both fine anof the court. . . .” MCL 600.6093(1).

CL 750.49(11); CL 750.49(13); CL 750.49(14) iolations volving owners certain imals trained/ed for fighting)

MCL 750.49(5)-(6); MCL 750.49(26)

“The court may order a person convicted of violating [MCL 750.49] to pa750.49(5).