misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] tially corresponding] local has an alcohol content of greater r 210 liters of breath, or per 67 sts of the prosecution.” MCL

M(odrveviolim

exhaust system which exceeds itation for violation of [MCL s reasonable attorney fees and

e magistrate may also add to any nce of the person, which nment incurring the costs.” MCL

M(oflilic

le by imprisonment for not more both, together with costs of the

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 257.625p perating mmercial adricycle with dy alcohol ntent)

MCL 257.625p(2)(a)

MCL 257.625p(2)(b)

“A person who is convicted of a violation of [MCL 257.625p] or a [substanordinance . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable[,] . . . [i]f the person 0.04 grams per 100 milliliters of blood, per 210 liters of breath, or per 67imprisonment for not more than 93 days or a fine of not more than $300of the prosecution.” MCL 257.625p(2)(a).

“A person who is convicted of a violation of [MCL 257.625p] or a [substanordinance . . . is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable[,] . . . [i]f the person than 0.00 grams, but less than 0.04 grams, per 100 milliliters of blood, pemilliliters of urine, [by] a fine of not more than $300.00, together with co257.625p(2)(b).

CL 257.707d(3) perating/iving motor hicle in lation of noise itations)

MCL 257.707d(3)

MCL 257.729