misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] CL 324.40901 seq. iolations of ming Pigeons rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.40903“A person who violates [MCL 324.40901 et seq.], upon conviction of a firsmisdemeanor, punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, omore than $100.00 and the cost of prosecution, or both.” MCL 324.4090

CL 324.41301 seq. iolations of ansgenic and nnative ganisms part NREPA)

MCL 324.41309(13)

“In addition to any other civil or criminal sanction imposed under this secpart is liable for any damages to natural resources resulting from the violto, costs incurred to prevent or minimize such damages.” MCL 324.4130

CL 324.41514 estroying bmarine getation)

MCL 324.41514

“[A]ny person who willfully cuts or destroys [rushes or other submarine vdescribed in MCL 324.41508], or causes such cutting or destruction to be punishable by imprisonment for not more than 90 days, or a fine of not mprosecution, or both.” MCL 324.41514.

CL 324.41515 riving terfowl away m hunters)

MCL 324.41515“A person who violates [MCL 324.41515] is guilty of a misdemeanor, punmore than 90 days, or a fine of not more than $100.00 and costs of prose324.41515.

CL 324.41701 seq. iolations of me Bird nting