misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MseVe(Mvio

elow. However, please note that hen found guilty[,] . . . the rred in compelling the

e general fund of the unit of

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 54.210d(1)rohibited acts ainst onuments)

MCL 54.210d(1)

“A person who defaces, destroys, alters, or removes a monument, accessreference monument . . . is responsible for the costs of reestablishment monument, accessory [(unless it is on private property)], witness monuand filing of the associated land corner recordation certificate by a surv

CL 207.512(1) rohibited acts lated to cumentary mps)

MCL 207.512(2)“Any person violating any of the provisions of [MCL 207.512] is guilty of anot more than $500.00 and costs of prosecution, or imprisoned for not m207.512(2).

CL 220.1 et q. (violations Public ghways and ivate Roads t)

MCL 239.6

“Any owner, occupant or person having charge of lands who shall fail to cact, on conviction before a court of competent jurisdiction, shall be punisdollars, together with the cost of prosecution, and in default of paymentin the county jail of the county where the land is situated, for a period no

CL 255.8 iolating bond it relates to rries)

MCL 255.8