misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 207.512(2)“Any person violating any of the provisions of [MCL 207.512] is guilty of anot more than $500.00 and costs of prosecution, or imprisoned for not m207.512(2).

CL 220.1 et q. (violations Public ghways and ivate Roads t)

MCL 239.6

“Any owner, occupant or person having charge of lands who shall fail to cact, on conviction before a court of competent jurisdiction, shall be punisdollars, together with the cost of prosecution, and in default of paymentin the county jail of the county where the land is situated, for a period no

CL 255.8 iolating bond it relates to rries)

MCL 255.8

“Every person who shall violate such bond shall be deemed guilty of a mithereof, shall be subject to such fine as the court may adjudge, not exceeand unless such fine, and the costs of prosecution shall be paid within 10been imposed, the prosecuting attorney for the county shall prosecute suMCL 255.8.

CL 257.1 et q. (Michigan hicle Code VC) lations)

MCL 257.729