misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] Last Updated 4/30/21 Table of Misdemeanor Offenses for Which Costs are Authorized

Page

M32se32M32(osnpe21walwpeleyeocsn

court may order the person to MCL 324.82129b(3).

. . shall reimburse the state or by the state or local unit of

4.82129b(4).

, in addition to any other penalty e the state or a local unit of , but not limited to, expenses for ovided in [MCL 769.1f.]” MCL

f law enforcement personnel; partment and emergency laries, wages, or other st of extradition. See MCL

M g Costs

34 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 4.82127(7)(b); e MCL 4.82127(6); CL 4.82129b(2)peration of owmobile by a rson less than years of age

ith any body cohol content hile another rson who is

ss than 16 ars of age is cupying the owmobile)

MCL 324.82129b(3)-(4)

MCL 769.1f(1)(c)

“In addition to imposing the sanctions prescribed under this section, thepay the costs of the prosecution under . . . MCL 760.1 to [MCL] 777.69.”

“A person sentenced to perform community service under this section . appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incurredgovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service.” MCL 32