misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 750.395(7)

“The court shall order a person convicted of violating [MCL 750.395] to pcourt may also order the person to pay 1 or more of the following:

(a) All research and development costs for the research property damagthe violation.

(b) The tuition costs and lost wages of a student conducting research redamaged or destroyed or who is unable to conduct or continue researcout of the violation.” MCL 750.395(7).

CL 750.410b irectly liciting rsonal injury tim or mediate

mily member)

MCL 750.410b(4) “The court may order an individual convicted of violating [MCL 750.410bas provided in the code of criminal procedure[.]” MCL 750.410b(4).

CL 0.411a(1)(a);CL 0.411a(4)(a) lse report of

edical or other ergency)

MCL 750.411a(5)

MCL 769.1f(1)(h)

“The court may order a person convicted under [MCL 750.411a(4)] to paygovernment the costs of responding to the false report or threat includipolice, fire, medical, or other emergency response vehicles and teams, otherwise expressly provided for in this [MCL 750.411a].” MCL 750.411a(