misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M(pcopoalc(“M

tance abuse screening and .” MCL 436.1703(b)-(c).

6.1703(1)(b)] . . . , the court, the consent of the accused, may s and conditions of that

436.1703(1)(c)], payment of the . . . and . . . MCL 769.1j, and the

Mseinvpupo

misdemeanor and punishable by s or imprisonment in the county eeding 90 days, or both such fine of prosecution.” MCL 445.305.

MseofM

a fine of $1,000.00 or 10% of the ount is greater and court costs.”

MMMMMM(vinvprco

shall be punished by a fine of not prosecution, or by imprisonment ons for not less than 6 months ion of the court.” MCL 451.319.

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 436.1703(1) urchase, nsumption, ssession of ohol by minor

IP”))

MCL 436.1703(1)(b)-(c)

MCL 436.1703(3)

A minor who violates MCL 436.1703(1) may be ordered “to undergo subsassessment at his or her own expense as described in [MCL 436.1703(5)]

“If an individual who pleads guilty to a misdemeanor violation of [MCL 43without entering a judgment of guilt in a criminal proceeding . . . and withdefer further proceedings and place the individual on probation. The termprobation include, but are not limited to, the sanctions set forth in [MCL costs including minimum state cost as provided for in . . . MCL 712A.18mcosts of probation as prescribed in . . . MCL 771.3.” MCL 436.1703(3).

CL 445.301 et q. (violations olving the rchase/sale of ultry)

MCL 445.305