misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] Table of Misdemeanor Offenses for Which Costs are Authorized Last Updated 4/30/21

M32se32)(osnvio32M32M32M32whpelesyeocsnmyepranthco

court may order the person to MCL 324.82129b(3).

. shall reimburse the state or by the state or local unit of

4.82129b(4).

in addition to any other penalty e the state or a local unit of but not limited to, expenses for

ovided in [MCL 769.1f.]” MCL

law enforcement personnel; partment and emergency laries, wages, or other t of extradition. See MCL

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 4.82127(7)(a); e MCL 4.82129b(1)(a

peration of owmobile in lation of MCL 4.82127(1), CL 4.80176(3), CL 4.80176(4), or CL 4.80176(5) ile another rson who is s than 16 ars of age is cupying the owmobile, ore than seven ars after a ior conviction d no more an one prior nviction)

MCL 324.82129b(3)-(4)

MCL 769.1f(1)(c)

“In addition to imposing the sanctions prescribed under this section, thepay the costs of the prosecution under . . . MCL 769.1 to [MCL] 769.36.”

“A person sentenced to perform community service under this section . .appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incurredgovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service.” MCL 32