misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] MCL 324.82128(3)-(4)

MCL 324.82129(2)-(3)

MCL 769.1f(1)(c)

“A person sentenced to perform service to the community under this secor appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incugovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service if ordere324.82128(3).

“In addition to the sanctions prescribed in [MCL 324.82128(1)], the courtcode of criminal procedure, . . . order the person to pay the costs of the p324.82128(4) (applicable to violations of MCL 324.82127(1)).

“In addition to the sanctions prescribed in [MCL 324.82129(1)], the courtprocedure, . . . order the person to pay the costs of the prosecution. . . .”violations of MCL 324.82127(3)).

“A person sentenced to perform service to the community under this secor appropriate local unit of government for the cost of supervision incugovernment as a result of the person’s activities in that service as order324.82129(3).