misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] stributor who violates this part is 0 days or a fine of not more than

Met(vMPrN

imprisonment for not more than rosecution.” MCL 324.17203(2).

M(uchla

ent to operate a dam or other vel of an inland lake, the normal verning lake levels, and for which he normal level, is guilty of a onment for not more than 1 year,

lacement of the dam and any yed as a result of the violation.”

M(oinlaan

eanor punishable by 0 or more than $1,000.00, or

cond or subsequent time is guilty or a fine of not less than . . . .” MCL 324.40112(4).

M g Costs

16 Michigan Judicial Institute

CL 324.17101 seq. iolations of ttery Disposal rt of NREPA)

MCL 324.17107(2)

MCL 324.17107(3)

“A person other than a retailer, distributor, or manufacturer who knowinor mercuric oxide batteries in violation of this part is guilty of a misdememore than $25.00, plus the costs of prosecution. Each battery that is unlviolation.” MCL 324.17107(2).

“Except as otherwise provided in this part, a retailer, manufacturer, or diguilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 6$1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of prosecution.” MCL 324.17107(3).

CL 324.17201 seq. iolations of ercury-Added oducts part of REPA)

MCL 324.17203(2)

“A person who violates this part is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by60 days or a fine of not more than $1,000.00, or both, plus the costs of p

CL 324.30720 nauthorized ange on inland