misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] M(pdiinpemlic

gent or employee of the state ne of not less than $25.00, nor ayment, imprisonment for not r publication within this state

of a misdemeanor punishable by rosecution, and, in default of the MCL 551.204 does not apply to 4(2).

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 462.357 uthorizing eration of

comotive gine by rson impaired or under fluence of uor and/or ntrolled bstances)

MCL 462.357“A person who violates this section is guilty of a misdemeanor, punishablthan 93 days, or a fine of not less than $100.00 nor more than $500.00, oprosecution.” MCL 462.357.

CL 480.17d iolating mmercial otor vehicle ut down der)

MCL 480.17d(7)

“A person who fails to comply with a shut down order is guilty of a misdenot more than $1,000.00 for each violation, or by imprisonment for not mperson or vehicle found operating on the highways of this state while undimmediately stopped, and impounded or arrested. The owner or lessee ofor any costs incurred during impoundment.” MCL 480.17d(7).

CL 487.806 quirements

r advertising siness)