misdemeanor offenses for which are authorized
[…] “If no

costs of the screening, rdered under this subsection.”

e magistrate may also add to any nce of the person, which nment incurring the costs.” MCL

pay the cost of immobilizing and

ation of MCL 257.625(1), MCL ntially corresponding to MCL r penalty authorized by law, the nit of government for expenses ses for an emergency response

CL 769.1f(1)(a).

M g Costs

igan Judicial Institute

CL 257.625(1); CL 257.625(2); CL 257.625(3); CL 257.625(6)CL 257.625(7); CL 257.625(8); affic offenses olving ohol, ntrolled bstances, and/ intoxicating bstances)

MCL 257.625(13)

MCL 257.625(14)

MCL 257.625b(5)

MCL 257.729

MCL 257.904e(1)

MCL 769.1f(1)(a)

“In addition to imposing the sanctions prescribed under [MCL 257.625], tpay the costs of the prosecution under the code of criminal procedure[.

“A person sentenced to perform community service under this section mand must reimburse the state or appropriate local unit of government forby the state or local unit of government as a result of the person's activit257.625(14).