minimum qualifications - maryland department of human servicesdhr.maryland.gov/documents/request for...
[…] 4.30.3 Additionally, a Contractor has an ongoing obligation to ensure that all Contractor Personnel are without conflicts of interest prior to providing services << under OR individual Task Orders issued under >> the Contract. For policies and procedures applying specifically to Conflict of Interests, the Contract is governed by COMAR 21.05.08.08.

4.30.4 Participation in Drafting of Specifications: Disqualifying Event: Offerors are advised that Md. Code Ann. State Finance and Procurement Article §13-212.1(a) provides generally that “an individual who assists an executive unit in the drafting of specifications, an invitation for bids, a request for proposals for

RFP for Caroline County Department of Social Services Page 39 of 100

Page 40: Minimum Qualifications - Maryland Department of Human Servicesdhr.maryland.gov/documents/Request for Proposal/CARLN...  · Web view2019-08-13 · State of Maryland. Caroline County

Foster Youth Employment ProgramSolicitation #: CARLN/SERV/20-016-S RFP Document

a procurement, or the selection or award made in response to an invitation for bids or a request for proposals, or a person that employs the individual, may not: (1) submit a bid or proposal for that procurement; or (2) assist or represent another person, directly or indirectly, who is submitting a bid or proposal for that procurement.” Any Offeror submitting a Proposal in violation of this provision shall be classified as “not responsible.” See COMAR 21.05.03.03.

4.31 Non-Disclosure Agreement

4.31.1 Non-Disclosure Agreement (Offeror)

A Non-Disclosure Agreement (Offeror) is not required for this procurement.